Is MINI BOSTON CREAM FILLED DONUTS WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE FROSTING & FALL LEAF SPRINKLES, MINI FALL DONUTS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, REDUCED IRON, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR (SUCRE/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, ICING SUGAR), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE), VEGETABLE OILS (HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), YEAST, BAKING POWDER, SALT, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY POWDER (MILK), MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM STEAROYL-2- LACTYLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO FATTY ACID ESTERS, SKIM MILK POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, METHYLCELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, DRIED WHOLE EGG, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTER OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BETA CAROTENE, SOY LECITHIN, AMYLASE, DRIED GLUCOSE SOLIDS, GLYCERIN, SODIUM ACID SULPHATE, CARAMEL COLOUR, ARTIFICIAL COLOURS (TARTRAZINE, SUNSET YELLOW, ALLURA RED), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check MINI BOSTON CREAM FILLED DONUTS WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE FROSTING & FALL LEAF SPRINKLES, MINI FALL DONUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI BOSTON CREAM FILLED DONUTS WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE FROSTING & FALL LEAF SPRINKLES, MINI FALL DONUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
RED VELVET CUPCAKE CREAM CHEESE FROSTING LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RED CAKE CRUNCH, FROSTED CAKE PIECES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, RED VELVET CUPCAKE
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
Homemade Safari Tracks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Mini Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups and Thick Ribbons of Our Crackling Dark Chocolate Fudge, Safari Tracks
About this product
Snack · Piece


