Is MINI BOSTON CREAM FILLED DONUTS WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE FROSTING & FALL LEAF SPRINKLES, MINI FALL DONUTS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- diglycerides
- amylase
- propylene glycol mono fatty acid esters
- +6 more
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, REDUCED IRON, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR (SUCRE/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, ICING SUGAR), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE), VEGETABLE OILS (HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), YEAST, BAKING POWDER, SALT, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY POWDER (MILK), MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM STEAROYL-2- LACTYLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO FATTY ACID ESTERS, SKIM MILK POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, METHYLCELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, DRIED WHOLE EGG, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTER OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BETA CAROTENE, SOY LECITHIN, AMYLASE, DRIED GLUCOSE SOLIDS, GLYCERIN, SODIUM ACID SULPHATE, CARAMEL COLOUR, ARTIFICIAL COLOURS (TARTRAZINE, SUNSET YELLOW, ALLURA RED), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check MINI BOSTON CREAM FILLED DONUTS WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE FROSTING & FALL LEAF SPRINKLES, MINI FALL DONUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI BOSTON CREAM FILLED DONUTS WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE FROSTING & FALL LEAF SPRINKLES, MINI FALL DONUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
RED VELVET CUPCAKE CREAM CHEESE FROSTING LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RED CAKE CRUNCH, FROSTED CAKE PIECES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, RED VELVET CUPCAKE
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
Homemade Safari Tracks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Mini Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups and Thick Ribbons of Our Crackling Dark Chocolate Fudge, Safari Tracks
About this product
Snack · Piece


