Is MINI BREADED CHICKEN SANDWICHES, MINI BREADED Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- fully cooked chicken patty fritter: chicken bleached wheat flour
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUN: ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID), SALT, MONOGLYCERIDE WITH CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM SULFATE, WHEAT STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYME, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FULLY COOKED CHICKEN PATTY FRITTER: CHICKEN BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH: NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SALT, FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, WHEAT FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, METYLCELLULOSE, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC.
Check MINI BREADED CHICKEN SANDWICHES, MINI BREADED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI BREADED CHICKEN SANDWICHES, MINI BREADED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


