Is MINI BUNDT CAKE FOR TWO, ORANGE-ALMOND Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER, SUGAR, EGGS, ALMOND PASTE, CANDIED ORANGE PEEL, FLOUR, PATRON CITRONGE (CONTAINS LESS THAN ONE HALF OF ONE PERCENT (0.5) OF ALCOHOL OF PRODUCT WEIGHT), WATER, CORNMEAL, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, MILK, ALMONDS, ORANGE ZEST, VANILLA FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER, SALT, ORANGE OIL.
Check MINI BUNDT CAKE FOR TWO, ORANGE-ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI BUNDT CAKE FOR TWO, ORANGE-ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
About this product
Snack · Slice


