Is MINI-CAKES, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG WHITES, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LEAVENING, (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), LOCUST BEAN GUM, AGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED #40 (CONTAINS SULFITES), LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, MILK POWDER.
Check MINI-CAKES, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI-CAKES, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


