Is MINI CANDY CORN & BUNCHA CRUNCH CANDY CORN MIXED WITH BUNCHES OF CRISPED RICE DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- buncha crunch milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MINI CANDY CORN INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), SALT, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, HONEY, YELLOW 6, SESAME OIL, YELLOW 5, RED 3. BUNCHA CRUNCH INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], CRISPED RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC-RESIN).
Check MINI CANDY CORN & BUNCHA CRUNCH CANDY CORN MIXED WITH BUNCHES OF CRISPED RICE DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CANDY CORN & BUNCHA CRUNCH CANDY CORN MIXED WITH BUNCHES OF CRISPED RICE DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
Nestle Crunch Buncha Crunch Milk Chocolate Candy - 3.2oz
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN, THEN DRIZZLED WITH RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


