Is MINI CANDY CORN & CHOCOLATE PEANUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- sea salt chocolate peanut milk chocolate
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SALT CHOCOLATE PEANUT INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], MILK FAT, LIPOLYZED MILKFAT, BUTTER OIL, SALT, VANILLA, VANILLIN, ETHYL VANILLIN), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, COTTONSEED AND/ OR PEANUT OIL, SALT), SUGAR, ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), SEA SALT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), COCONUT OIL. MINI CANDY CORN INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), SALT, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, HONEY, YELLOW 6, SESAME OIL, YELLOW 5, RED 3.
Check MINI CANDY CORN & CHOCOLATE PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CANDY CORN & CHOCOLATE PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


