Is Mini Cheesecakes, Chocolate Coated Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- liquid whole egg
- sour cream
- cream
- milk
- cream cheese
- microbial enzyme
- natural flavour
- butter oil
- unsweetened chocolate
- +1 more
liquid whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum And/or Xanthan Gum And/or Guar Gum), Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt), Liquid Whole Egg, Cocoa Butter, Sour Cream (Milk , Bacterial Culture, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Microbial Enzyme), Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Soybean And/or Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Monosodium Salts Of Phosphorylated Mono- And Diglycerides, Monoglycerides
Check Mini Cheesecakes, Chocolate Coated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Cheesecakes, Chocolate Coated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Cheesecakes, Chocolate Coated is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


