Is Mini Chocolate Caramels (8 oz, Zin: 524919) - 2-Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate mini caramels
chocolate mini caramels
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Mini Caramels
Check Mini Chocolate Caramels (8 oz, Zin: 524919) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Chocolate Caramels (8 oz, Zin: 524919) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Where to buy
Mini Chocolate Caramels (8 oz, Zin: 524919) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


