Is Mini chocolate & chewy caramel treats, Rolo Dairy Free?

Description
Firm outer coating yields a smooth chocolate bite that gives way to a soft, chewy caramel center; flavor balances sweet caramel notes with cocoa depth. Commonly consumed as handheld snacks, bowl offerings at gatherings, movie-night treats, or used as baking toppings. Reviewers note satisfying chew, nostalgic taste, and occasional stickiness.
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm outer coating yields a smooth chocolate bite that gives way to a soft, chewy caramel center; flavor balances sweet caramel notes with cocoa depth. Commonly consumed as handheld snacks, bowl offerings at gatherings, movie-night treats, or used as baking toppings. Reviewers note satisfying chew, nostalgic taste, and occasional stickiness.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavours, Sodium Carbonate, May Contain Wheat
Check Mini chocolate & chewy caramel treats, Rolo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini chocolate & chewy caramel treats, Rolo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Where to buy
Mini chocolate & chewy caramel treats, Rolo is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


