Is Mini chocolate & chewy caramel treats, Rolo Vegan?

Description
Firm outer coating yields a smooth chocolate bite that gives way to a soft, chewy caramel center; flavor balances sweet caramel notes with cocoa depth. Commonly consumed as handheld snacks, bowl offerings at gatherings, movie-night treats, or used as baking toppings. Reviewers note satisfying chew, nostalgic taste, and occasional stickiness.
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- natural flavours
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm outer coating yields a smooth chocolate bite that gives way to a soft, chewy caramel center; flavor balances sweet caramel notes with cocoa depth. Commonly consumed as handheld snacks, bowl offerings at gatherings, movie-night treats, or used as baking toppings. Reviewers note satisfying chew, nostalgic taste, and occasional stickiness.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavours, Sodium Carbonate, May Contain Wheat
Check Mini chocolate & chewy caramel treats, Rolo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini chocolate & chewy caramel treats, Rolo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Where to buy
Mini chocolate & chewy caramel treats, Rolo is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


