Is Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Small round cookies deliver a sweet, chocolate-forward taste with a balance of soft centers and lightly crisp edges. Bite-sized portions suit snacking, lunchbox treats, coffee breaks, and party platters. Reviewers commonly note consistent portioning, nostalgic flavor, and convenient portability, while some mention variability in texture between batches across production runs.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small round cookies deliver a sweet, chocolate-forward taste with a balance of soft centers and lightly crisp edges. Bite-sized portions suit snacking, lunchbox treats, coffee breaks, and party platters. Reviewers commonly note consistent portioning, nostalgic flavor, and convenient portability, while some mention variability in texture between batches across production runs.
Ingredients
Almond Flour, Fat Snax Fats Blend (Butter (Cream), Sustainable Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Natural Almond Butter (100% Roasted Almonds), Coconut Oil], Erythritol, Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor, Soluble Fiber, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Natural Flavor), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Inulin, Water, Dried Eggs, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum, Rosemary, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Monk Fruit Extract
Check Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


