Is MINI CHOCOLATE COVERED COCONUT NUGGETS Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA). CORN SYRUP, DESICCATED COCONUT, CANE OR BEET SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE FAT, SALT, EGG WHITES, STARCH, VANILLIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE.

Check MINI CHOCOLATE COVERED COCONUT NUGGETS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Nugget

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking