Is Chupa Chups Best Of Mini Tube 50 Pack | 300g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, whey powder (milk), mix fruit puree (apple, cherry, raspberry, pineapple, lime, lemon, strawberry, peach, banana, orange, blueberry, blackberry, mango, watermelon, kiwi) (1.8%), acids (lactic acid, malic acid, citric acid), whole milk powder, flavourings, cocoa butter, fat reduced cocoa powder, antioxidant (ascorbic acid), cocoa extract, colours (caramel IV, paprika oleoresins, curcumin, beet red).paprika oleoresins, curcumin, beet red).
Check Chupa Chups Best Of Mini Tube 50 Pack | 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups Best Of Mini Tube 50 Pack | 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


