Is MINI CINNAMON ROLLS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • artificial butter flavor

artificial butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ICING [SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM], WATER, SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, PALM OIL MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, WITH MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES ADDED, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID AS PRESERVATIVES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), DANISH BASE [SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT CALCIUM PROPIONATE (FOR FRESHNESS), SODIUM STEAROYL LACYTLATE (SSL), GUAR GUM, WHEAT GLUTEN AND 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, AZODICARBONAMIDE (ADA)], YEAST, CORN SYRUP, CINNAMON, SUGAR, DRIED EGGS, SHELF-LIFE EXTENDER (WATER, MONOGLYCERIDES, PROPIONIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID), ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE, XANTHAM GUM, SALT AND ANNATTO COLOR), EMULSIFIER (WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, ENZYMES), DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT FLOUR, DATEM, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODATE, AZODICARBONAMIDE (ADA, ENZYME, SOY OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check MINI CINNAMON ROLLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftFluffyGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking