Is MINI CLEAN SNACK BAR, SUPER HIP CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cane sugar / chocolate liqueur / cocoa butter / soy lecithin / vanilla
- dairy-free chocolate chips
cane sugar / chocolate liqueur / cocoa butter / soy lecithin / vanilla
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DATES, DAIRY-FREE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR / CHOCOLATE LIQUEUR / COCOA BUTTER / SOY LECITHIN / VANILLA), CRISP BROWN RICE, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, ALMOND BUTTER, WALNUTS
Check MINI CLEAN SNACK BAR, SUPER HIP CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CLEAN SNACK BAR, SUPER HIP CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


