Is MINI CONFETTI CUPCAKES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- whey
- nonfat milk
- eggs
- xanthan gum
- calcium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- natural & artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +5 more
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, PALM KERNEL, CANOLA), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORNSTARCH, EGGS, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), NONFAT MILK, EGG WHITES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT STARCH, GUAR GUM, GUM ARABIC, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GLYCERIN, DEXTRIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, WHEAT PROTEIN, DATEM, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, METHYLCELLULOSE, RED 3, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40, LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40.
Check MINI CONFETTI CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CONFETTI CUPCAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


