Is Mini Cookie Tray Variety Pack - 21oz - Favorite Day™ Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- candy coated chocolate wheat flour
- chocolate chip wheat flour
- double chocolate wheat flour
- natural flavor
- coloring
candy coated chocolate wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chocolate Chip Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract), Margarine (Vegetable Oil [Canola, Cotton Seed And/Or Soybean Oil], Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides [Mono- And Diglycerides, Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid {Antioxidants}], Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract [Color], Turmeric Oleoresin [Color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Syrups), Sugar, Egg Whites, Fructose, Invert Syrup, Water, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt. Candy Coated Chocolate Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Margarine (Vegetable Oil [Canola, Cottonseed And/Or Soybean Oil), Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides [Mono- And Diglycerides, Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid {Antioxidants}], Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract [Color], Turmeric Oleoresin [Color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Syrups), Milk Chocolate Mini Gems (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa, Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin {An Emulsifier}, Salt, Vanilla], Sugar, Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Coloring [Includes Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake], Carnauba Wax), Sugar, Egg Whites, Fructose, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract), Invert Syrup, Water, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt. Double Chocolate Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Syrups), Margarine (Vegetable Oil [Canola, Cottonseed And/Or Soybean Oil], Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides [Mono- And Diglycerides, Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid {Antioxidants}], Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract [Color], Turmeric Oleoresin [Color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Sugar, Egg Whites, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Invert Syrup, Water, Baking Soda, Salt.
Check Mini Cookie Tray Variety Pack - 21oz - Favorite Day™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Cookie Tray Variety Pack - 21oz - Favorite Day™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Mini Cookie Tray Variety Pack - 21oz - Favorite Day™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


