Is Mini Cookies Chocolate chip Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Sugar, 14% Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats [Palm, Shea, Sal], Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Whey Derivatives (Milk), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Salt, Flavouring.

Check Mini Cookies Chocolate chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Commonly used for
Snacking