Is MINI COOKIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE KEY LIME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • cream
  • butter
  • white chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR(WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID, CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), NATURAL KEY LIME FLAVOR, MOLASSES, WHOLE EGG, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check MINI COOKIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go