Is MINI COOKIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE KEY LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural key lime flavor
- riboflavin
natural key lime flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR(WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID, CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), NATURAL KEY LIME FLAVOR, MOLASSES, WHOLE EGG, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check MINI COOKIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI COOKIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE KEY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


