Is MINI CORN DOGS, BATTER WRAPPED CHICKEN FRANKS, MADE WITH REAL HONEY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BATTER INGREDIENTS: WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, DRIED HONEY, ONION POWDER, SOY FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, EGGS, SOY LECITHIN. COOKED IN VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF: CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL). CHICKEN FRANK INGREDIENTS: MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP, FLAVORINGS, CALCIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA AND PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. CASING MADE FROM CALCIUM ALGINATE. PREDUST INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, SALT.
Check MINI CORN DOGS, BATTER WRAPPED CHICKEN FRANKS, MADE WITH REAL HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CORN DOGS, BATTER WRAPPED CHICKEN FRANKS, MADE WITH REAL HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
PLUMP & JUICY CHICKEN FRANKS DIPPED IN HONEY-CRUNCHY BATTER CORN DOGS, HONEY CRUNCHY
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
Bar-S Classic Honey Batter Wrapped Corn Dogs, 43 oz, 16 Count Box (Frozen)
Walmart Great Value Mini Corn Dogs Batter-Wrapped Juicy Chicken Franks
About this product
Snack · Stick


