Is Mini-Craquelins Canneberges et citron Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- buttermilk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk (skim milk, salt, bacterial culture) ⚫ Enriched wheat flour Sugar Flaxseeds Dried cranberries (dried cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil) Pumpkin seeds Baking soda ⚫ Salt. Lemon oil • May contain: Egg • Tree nuts • Sesame⚫ Soya Sulphites ● Ingrédients : Babeurre (lait écrémé, sel, culture bactérienne) • Farine de blé enrichie Sucre ⚫ Graines de lin • Canneberges déshydratées (canneberges déshydratées, sucre, huile de tournesol) Graines de citrouille Bicarbonate de sodium Sel Essence de citron Peut contenir : Œuf ⚫ Noix • Sésame • Soya • Sulfites STORAGE. CONSERVATION
Check Mini-Craquelins Canneberges et citron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini-Craquelins Canneberges et citron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


