Is Mini-Craquelins Canneberges et citron Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- buttermilk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk (skim milk, salt, bacterial culture) ⚫ Enriched wheat flour Sugar Flaxseeds Dried cranberries (dried cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil) Pumpkin seeds Baking soda ⚫ Salt. Lemon oil • May contain: Egg • Tree nuts • Sesame⚫ Soya Sulphites ● Ingrédients : Babeurre (lait écrémé, sel, culture bactérienne) • Farine de blé enrichie Sucre ⚫ Graines de lin • Canneberges déshydratées (canneberges déshydratées, sucre, huile de tournesol) Graines de citrouille Bicarbonate de sodium Sel Essence de citron Peut contenir : Œuf ⚫ Noix • Sésame • Soya • Sulfites STORAGE. CONSERVATION
Check Mini-Craquelins Canneberges et citron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini-Craquelins Canneberges et citron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


