Is Mini-Craquelins Canneberges et citron Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk (skim milk, salt, bacterial culture) ⚫ Enriched wheat flour Sugar Flaxseeds Dried cranberries (dried cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil) Pumpkin seeds Baking soda ⚫ Salt. Lemon oil • May contain: Egg • Tree nuts • Sesame⚫ Soya Sulphites ● Ingrédients : Babeurre (lait écrémé, sel, culture bactérienne) • Farine de blé enrichie Sucre ⚫ Graines de lin • Canneberges déshydratées (canneberges déshydratées, sucre, huile de tournesol) Graines de citrouille Bicarbonate de sodium Sel Essence de citron Peut contenir : Œuf ⚫ Noix • Sésame • Soya • Sulfites STORAGE. CONSERVATION

Check Mini-Craquelins Canneberges et citron against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast