Is Mini-Craquelins Canneberges et citron Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour sugar flaxseeds dried cranberries

enriched wheat flour sugar flaxseeds dried cranberries

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk (skim milk, salt, bacterial culture) ⚫ Enriched wheat flour Sugar Flaxseeds Dried cranberries (dried cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil) Pumpkin seeds Baking soda ⚫ Salt. Lemon oil • May contain: Egg • Tree nuts • Sesame⚫ Soya Sulphites ● Ingrédients : Babeurre (lait écrémé, sel, culture bactérienne) • Farine de blé enrichie Sucre ⚫ Graines de lin • Canneberges déshydratées (canneberges déshydratées, sucre, huile de tournesol) Graines de citrouille Bicarbonate de sodium Sel Essence de citron Peut contenir : Œuf ⚫ Noix • Sésame • Soya • Sulfites STORAGE. CONSERVATION

Check Mini-Craquelins Canneberges et citron against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast