Is Mini Cream Cookies Cream Filled Biscuits, Assorted Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream 21% sugar
  • milk solids
  • vanilla biscuit with banana cream filling - wheat flour

cream 21% sugar

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Biscuit With Banana Cream Filling - Wheat Flour, Cream 21% Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm), Corn Starch, Dextrose, Milk Solids, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, E322, Glycerol Mono Stearate, E471, Natural Identical Banana Fla

Check Mini Cream Cookies Cream Filled Biscuits, Assorted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffeeBreakfast