Is Mini Cream Cookies Cream Filled Biscuits, Assorted Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol mono stearate
- e471
- dextrose
glycerol mono stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Biscuit With Banana Cream Filling - Wheat Flour, Cream 21% Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm), Corn Starch, Dextrose, Milk Solids, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, E322, Glycerol Mono Stearate, E471, Natural Identical Banana Fla
Check Mini Cream Cookies Cream Filled Biscuits, Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Cream Cookies Cream Filled Biscuits, Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
About this product
Cookie · Piece


