Is MINI DONUTS COOKIES & CREAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, AMYLASE, NIACIN, IRON, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED MODIFIED PALM OIL, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE), DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OILS, LEAVENING (YEAST, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOYA FLOUR, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, EMULSIFIERS (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, POLYSORBATE 80, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM), WHEAT GLUTEN, GLUCOSE, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE), DRY WHOLE EGGS, MILK INGREDIENTS, ACETYLATED TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL COLORS, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVE (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, SOYA PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN.
Check MINI DONUTS COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI DONUTS COOKIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


