Is MINI DONUTS COOKIES & CREAM Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- gluten
- natural & artificial flavor
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, AMYLASE, NIACIN, IRON, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED MODIFIED PALM OIL, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE), DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OILS, LEAVENING (YEAST, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOYA FLOUR, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, EMULSIFIERS (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, POLYSORBATE 80, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM), WHEAT GLUTEN, GLUCOSE, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE), DRY WHOLE EGGS, MILK INGREDIENTS, ACETYLATED TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL COLORS, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVE (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, SOYA PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN.
Check MINI DONUTS COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI DONUTS COOKIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


