Is MINI EASTER DECORATED COOKIES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat gluten

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, UNSALTED BUTTER, WHITE CONFECTIONARY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], SUGAR, EGGS, WHEAT GLUTEN, VANILLA EXTRACT [WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, EXTRACTIVES OF VANILLA BEANS], SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER [MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH], NATURAL COLOR [RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, TUMERIC CONCENTRATE, SUN FLOWER OIL], NATURAL COLOR [TUMERIC CONCENTRATE, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL].

Check MINI EASTER DECORATED COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking