Is Mini Eclairs, 3 Pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milkfat
  • whole milk powder
  • butter
  • heavy cream
  • sodium caseinate
  • milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs, Water, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Palm, Soybean), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Each: Baking Powder (Sodium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Natural Flavor (Contains Milk), Sodium Caseinate, Gum Arabic, Rice Extract, Hydroxylpropyl Methylcellulose, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Coloring (Titanium Dioxide, Beta Carotene), Glucono Delta Lactone, Enzymes, If Chocolate Filled Eclair Also: Cocoa (Alkalized), Topped With One Or More Of: Ganache (Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Heavy Cream, Butter), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla)

Check Mini Eclairs, 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mini Eclairs, 3 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking