Is Mini Eclairs, 3 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- eggs
- heavy cream
- whole milk powder
- sodium caseinate
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- white chocolate
- butter
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate chips
- +8 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs, Water, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Palm, Soybean), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Each: Baking Powder (Sodium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Natural Flavor (Contains Milk), Sodium Caseinate, Gum Arabic, Rice Extract, Hydroxylpropyl Methylcellulose, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Coloring (Titanium Dioxide, Beta Carotene), Glucono Delta Lactone, Enzymes, If Chocolate Filled Eclair Also: Cocoa (Alkalized), Topped With One Or More Of: Ganache (Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Heavy Cream, Butter), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla)
Check Mini Eclairs, 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Eclairs, 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Eclairs, 3 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


