Is Mini Eclairs, 3 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium phosphate
- +1 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs, Water, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Palm, Soybean), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Each: Baking Powder (Sodium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Natural Flavor (Contains Milk), Sodium Caseinate, Gum Arabic, Rice Extract, Hydroxylpropyl Methylcellulose, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Coloring (Titanium Dioxide, Beta Carotene), Glucono Delta Lactone, Enzymes, If Chocolate Filled Eclair Also: Cocoa (Alkalized), Topped With One Or More Of: Ganache (Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Heavy Cream, Butter), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla)
Check Mini Eclairs, 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Eclairs, 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Eclairs, 3 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


