Is MINI EGGS MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISP SUGAR SHELL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar , milk , cocoa butter , chocolate , lactose , soy lecithin , pgpr (emulsifier) , artificial and natural flavors), sugar, contains 2% or less of : cornstarch, gum acacia, corn syrup, artificial color (yellow 6 lake , blue 2 lake , yellow 5 , blue 2 , red 40), milk fat, invert sugar, nonfat milk, artificial flavor, sodium bicarbonate, salt
Check MINI EGGS MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISP SUGAR SHELL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI EGGS MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISP SUGAR SHELL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
MINI EGGS MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISP SUGAR SHELL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


