Is Smarties Easter Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Bag 81g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (52%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter^, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass^, Emulsifier (Lecithin)), Filling (38%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fats, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Flavour), Smarties (10%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter^, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass^, Rice Starch, Glazing Agents (414, 903), Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Spirulina Concentrate, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot, Radish, Lemon, Safflower, Hibiscus, Blackcurrant), Flavour).
Check Smarties Easter Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Bag 81g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smarties Easter Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Bag 81g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


