Is MINI FALL DONUTS WHITE FROSTED RINGS WITH FALL LEAF SPRINKLES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- non-fat dry milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, REDUCED IRON, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR (SUGAR, ICING SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE, INVERT SUGAR, DRIED GLUCOSE SOLIDS), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE), SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING (YEAST, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING POWDER), SALT, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EMULSIFIERS (MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO FATTY ACID ESTERS, DATEM, METHYLCELLULOSE, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTER OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GELLAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 60), WHEY POWDER (MILK), WHEAT GLUTEN, PRESERVATIVE (CALCIUM PROPIONATE), NON-FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DRIED WHOLE EGG, SOYA LECITHIN, GLYCERIN, CARAMEL COLOR, ENZYMES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, SHELLAC, FD&C COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check MINI FALL DONUTS WHITE FROSTED RINGS WITH FALL LEAF SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI FALL DONUTS WHITE FROSTED RINGS WITH FALL LEAF SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hostess Donettes Chocolate Frosted Mini Donuts 10.75oz Bag
Little Debbie Frosted Bagged Mini Donuts 10.5 oz
Tastykake Frosted Mini Donuts, Shareable, 11.5 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
Freshness Guaranteed Chocolate Frosted Mini Donuts, 14 oz
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
About this product
Snack · Piece


