Is MINI FALL DONUTS WHITE FROSTED RINGS WITH FALL LEAF SPRINKLES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dried whole egg
- shellac
- non-fat dry milk
- whey powder
- riboflavin
- enzymes
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavor
- +8 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, REDUCED IRON, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR (SUGAR, ICING SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE, INVERT SUGAR, DRIED GLUCOSE SOLIDS), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE), SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING (YEAST, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING POWDER), SALT, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EMULSIFIERS (MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO FATTY ACID ESTERS, DATEM, METHYLCELLULOSE, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTER OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GELLAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 60), WHEY POWDER (MILK), WHEAT GLUTEN, PRESERVATIVE (CALCIUM PROPIONATE), NON-FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DRIED WHOLE EGG, SOYA LECITHIN, GLYCERIN, CARAMEL COLOR, ENZYMES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, SHELLAC, FD&C COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check MINI FALL DONUTS WHITE FROSTED RINGS WITH FALL LEAF SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI FALL DONUTS WHITE FROSTED RINGS WITH FALL LEAF SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hostess Donettes Chocolate Frosted Mini Donuts 10.75oz Bag
Little Debbie Frosted Bagged Mini Donuts 10.5 oz
Tastykake Frosted Mini Donuts, Shareable, 11.5 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
Freshness Guaranteed Chocolate Frosted Mini Donuts, 14 oz
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
About this product
Snack · Piece


