Is MINI FALL DONUTS WHITE FROSTED RINGS WITH FALL LEAF SPRINKLES Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- gluten
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, REDUCED IRON, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR (SUGAR, ICING SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE, INVERT SUGAR, DRIED GLUCOSE SOLIDS), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE), SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING (YEAST, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING POWDER), SALT, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EMULSIFIERS (MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO FATTY ACID ESTERS, DATEM, METHYLCELLULOSE, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTER OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GELLAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 60), WHEY POWDER (MILK), WHEAT GLUTEN, PRESERVATIVE (CALCIUM PROPIONATE), NON-FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DRIED WHOLE EGG, SOYA LECITHIN, GLYCERIN, CARAMEL COLOR, ENZYMES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, SHELLAC, FD&C COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check MINI FALL DONUTS WHITE FROSTED RINGS WITH FALL LEAF SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI FALL DONUTS WHITE FROSTED RINGS WITH FALL LEAF SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hostess Donettes Chocolate Frosted Mini Donuts 10.75oz Bag
Little Debbie Frosted Bagged Mini Donuts 10.5 oz
Tastykake Frosted Mini Donuts, Shareable, 11.5 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
Freshness Guaranteed Chocolate Frosted Mini Donuts, 14 oz
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
About this product
Snack · Piece


