Is MINI FALL DONUTS WHITE FROSTED RINGS WITH FALL LEAF SPRINKLES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • non-fat dry milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, REDUCED IRON, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR (SUGAR, ICING SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE, INVERT SUGAR, DRIED GLUCOSE SOLIDS), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE), SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING (YEAST, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING POWDER), SALT, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EMULSIFIERS (MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO FATTY ACID ESTERS, DATEM, METHYLCELLULOSE, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTER OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GELLAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 60), WHEY POWDER (MILK), WHEAT GLUTEN, PRESERVATIVE (CALCIUM PROPIONATE), NON-FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DRIED WHOLE EGG, SOYA LECITHIN, GLYCERIN, CARAMEL COLOR, ENZYMES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, SHELLAC, FD&C COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check MINI FALL DONUTS WHITE FROSTED RINGS WITH FALL LEAF SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go