Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mini french toast Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Bleached Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil. Contains 2% or less of: Dextrose, Leavening (sodium aluminum phosphate, baking soda, potassium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate), Whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Canola Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Eggs, Fructose, Color (vegetable juice, fruit juice, paprika extract), Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin.

Check Mini french toast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack

Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Peanut Free? Mini french toast | Spoonful