No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Mini Friulano Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Colour, Natamycin

Check Mini Friulano against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mini Friulano is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyMild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Mini Friulano | Spoonful