Is MINI GINGER BREAD TILES Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES, EGGS, CORN SYRUP, SPICES, COCOA POWDER, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check MINI GINGER BREAD TILES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI GINGER BREAD TILES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


