No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Mini Greek Yogurt Bars Cookies & Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Chocolate Crunch (organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Sugar, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Organic Coconut Oil, Salt, Organic Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cream Powder (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultured Nonfat Dry Milk, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum), Sunflower And/or Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Salt. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Mini Greek Yogurt Bars Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? Mini Greek Yogurt Bars Cookies & Cream | Spoonful