Is Mini Greek Yogurt Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- oat fiber
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, ACTIVE CULTURES), CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), OAT FIBER, CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SALT. YOGURT (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, ACTIVE CULTURES), CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, OAT FIBER, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, DRIED CHERRY POWDER, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SALT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN.
Check Mini Greek Yogurt Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Greek Yogurt Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Bar, Piece


