Is Mini Gummy Candy Pizzas in Real Pizza Box - 4.5 Inches in Diameter, 3 oz each (Pack of 4) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of: Concentrated Grape Juice, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Wheat Flour, Artificial Flavors, Dextrose, Coconut, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Pectin, Colors (Caramel, Turmeric, Carmines, Beta-carotene), Carnauba Wax, Lactic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juices For Color, Beeswax, Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Blue 1
Check Mini Gummy Candy Pizzas in Real Pizza Box - 4.5 Inches in Diameter, 3 oz each (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Gummy Candy Pizzas in Real Pizza Box - 4.5 Inches in Diameter, 3 oz each (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Mini Gummy Candy Pizzas in Real Pizza Box - 4.5 Inches in Diameter, 3 oz each (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


