Is Mini Italian Dinner For Two Gourmet Gift Basket Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • bella cappuccino mix chocolate covered biscotti cookie marinara sauce spaghetti noodles mushroom slices bruschetta parmesan crisps sundried tomato basil dipping sauce mix

bella cappuccino mix chocolate covered biscotti cookie marinara sauce spaghetti noodles mushroom slices bruschetta parmesan crisps sundried tomato basil dipping sauce mix

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bella Cappuccino Mix Chocolate Covered Biscotti Cookie Marinara Sauce Spaghetti Noodles Mushroom Slices Bruschetta Parmesan Crisps Sundried Tomato Basil Dipping Sauce Mix

Check Mini Italian Dinner For Two Gourmet Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mini Italian Dinner For Two Gourmet Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Bundle

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyPowderyDry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepDippingCookingSnacking