Is Mini Italian Dinner For Two Gourmet Gift Basket Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- bella cappuccino mix chocolate covered biscotti cookie marinara sauce spaghetti noodles mushroom slices bruschetta parmesan crisps sundried tomato basil dipping sauce mix
bella cappuccino mix chocolate covered biscotti cookie marinara sauce spaghetti noodles mushroom slices bruschetta parmesan crisps sundried tomato basil dipping sauce mix
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bella Cappuccino Mix Chocolate Covered Biscotti Cookie Marinara Sauce Spaghetti Noodles Mushroom Slices Bruschetta Parmesan Crisps Sundried Tomato Basil Dipping Sauce Mix
Check Mini Italian Dinner For Two Gourmet Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Italian Dinner For Two Gourmet Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
Cooked Perfect Meatballs, Flame Broiled, Italian Style, Dinner Size
Lean Cuisine Roasted Turkey Breast Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, 9.75 oz (Frozen)
Cooked Perfect Meatballs, Italian Style, Dinner Size
Bowl & Basket Mini Marshmallows
Where to buy
Mini Italian Dinner For Two Gourmet Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Bundle


