Is Mini Lebkuchen Hearts, Stars & Pretzels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- whey
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Milk Chocolate (30%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Whey (Milk), Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Butterfat (Milk)], Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Spices, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Carbonate), Salt.
Check Mini Lebkuchen Hearts, Stars & Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Lebkuchen Hearts, Stars & Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


