Is Mini Marshmallows - 10oz - Good & Gather™ Corn Free?

Description
Soft, pillowy pieces offer a sweet, airy bite and melt readily in hot beverages. Commonly used for topping drinks, baking, cereal, and s'mores, the 10-ounce package is noted by reviewers for freshness and convenience; some report occasional clumping. Texture, meltability, and consistent sweetness are often mentioned across multiple online reviews.
Why it's not corn free
- dextrose
- modified corn starch
- corn syrup
- natural flavors
- sugar
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is a sugar commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it may be derived from corn. dextrose should be avoided on a corn-free diet if it is sourced from corn, due to the potential for exposure to corn-based proteins or allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, pillowy pieces offer a sweet, airy bite and melt readily in hot beverages. Commonly used for topping drinks, baking, cereal, and s'mores, the 10-ounce package is noted by reviewers for freshness and convenience; some report occasional clumping. Texture, meltability, and consistent sweetness are often mentioned across multiple online reviews.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin (Pork), Water, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate.
Check Mini Marshmallows - 10oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Marshmallows - 10oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Marshmallows - 10oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


